Home4177 Old Stage Rd., Brooklyn, WI 53521 608-455-3925

Town of Rutland Officials

THE RUTLAND TOWN BOARD
Chairman Mark Porter 345-7510 
Supervisor Nancy Nedveck 873-8329
Supervisor James Lunde 873-9726
Supervisor Milt Sperle 873-3078
Clerk Dawn George 455-3925
Treasurer Kim Sime 873-8781
Constable Shawn Hillestad 575-8899
Constable Nels Wethal 577-5691
Building Inspector Steve Kittelson 445-9715
Assessor Gardiner Appraisal Service 608-943-8009

THE PLANNING COMMISSION
Mark Porter, chair 345-7510 Dale Amdt 692-6392
Nancy Nedveck 873-8329 Keith Onsrud 228-3541
Bruce Sime 873-8781 James Lunde 873-9726
Vacant  



Copyright Town of Rutland, Dane County, Wisconsin
Webmaster: CTF Webservices , Oregon, WI
Updated: April 7, 2016